Privacy Policy / Disclaimer

Privacy Policy

 1. We respect your privacy;

1.1 @ Real Estate respects your right to privacy and is committed to safeguarding the privacy of our customers and website visitors. We adhere to the National Privacy Principles established by the Privacy Act 1988(Cth). This policy sets out how we collect and treat your personal information.
1.2‘Personal information’ is information we hold which is identifiable as being about you.

 

2. Collection of personal information;

2.1@ Real Estate will, from time to time, receive and store personal information you enter onto our website, provided to us directly or give to us in other forms.
2.2 You may provide basic information such as your name, phone number, address and email address to enable us to send information, provide updates and process your product or service order. We may collect additional information at other times, including but not limited to, when you provide feedback, when you provide information about your personal or business affairs, change your content or email preference, respond to surveys and/or promotions or communicate with our customers support.
2.3 Additionally, we may also collect any other information you provide.

 

3. How we collect your personal information;

 3.1 @ Real Estate collects personal information from you in a variety of ways, including when you interact with us electronically or in person, when you access our website and when we provide our services to you. We may receive personal information from third parties. If we do, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy.

 

4. Use of your personal information;

4.1@ Real Estate may use personal information collected from you to provide you with information, updates on our services and opportunities available to you. We may use your personal information to improve our products and services and better understand your needs.
4.2 @ Real Estate may contact you by a variety of measures including, but not limited to telephone, email, SMS or mail.

 

Disclaimer

Information on our website is for general use only. It should not be used as a substitute for specific and professional advice. Responsibility is disclaimed for any inaccuracies, errors or omissions. All expressions of opinions or advice are published on the basis that they are not regarded as expressing the official opinion applicable to your individual circumstances. Before making any decision about any legal, accounting or taxation decisions seek specific advice.